Ministry Schedule April - May 2019

 

 

April 6 - April 7

 

 

Apr 6, 5:00 PM (Mass)

Apr 7, 8:00 AM (Mass)

Apr 7, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Curt Bjertness

Twila Nohrenberg

Audrey Casperson

Lector

Larry Zahradka

NOT FILLED

Pat Conroy

NOT FILLED

Terry Benson

Dan Zink

EMHC

Vanesa Barber (Chalice)

Connie Erickson (Chalice)

Ron Erickson (Paten-choir)

Curt Bjertness (Paten)

Sheri Koenig (Chalice)

Bev Marsh (Chalice)

Twila Nohrenberg (Chalice)

Regan Frank (Chalice)

Michael Vandrovec (Paten-choir)

Kathleen Vandrovec (Paten)

Kathy Schroeder (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

Lydia Muscha (Chalice)

Karla Scholl (Chalice)

Dennis Biewer (Paten-choir)

Audrey Casperson (Paten)

Barb Rheault (Chalice)

Sheila Nudell (Chalice)

Greeter

Bill Barber

Vanesa Barber

John Prindiville

Donna Siebels

Paul Hagemeister

Kara Hagemeister

Altar Server

Madison Aadland

Jaden Dahlin

Benjamin Sikorski

John Sikorski

Jackson Lange

Noah Sherva

NOT FILLED

Gift Bearer

Marie Laufenberg

James Laufenberg

Regan Frank

Paul Frank

Heidi Irmen

Mitch Irmen

Usher

Dean Marsh

Dale Wyffels

Doug Lingen

Mike Sikorski

Dennis Biewer

Chris Lange

 

 

 

April 13 - April 14: Palm Sunday of the Passion of Our Lord

 

 

Apr 13, 5:00 PM (Mass)

Apr 14, 8:00 AM (Mass)

Apr 14, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Joan Houdek

Sharon Arnold

Joe Fleck

Lector

Barb Witteman (1st Reading + Narrator)

Joan Bjertness (2nd Reading + Voice)

Marcus Vetter (1st Reading + Narrator)

Chris Duchsherer (2nd Reading + Voice)

Steve Dusek (1st Reading + Narrator)

Judy Holzhey (2nd Reading + Voice)

EMHC

Curt Bjertness (Chalice)

Jan Mayer (Chalice)

Jon Long (Paten-choir)

Margaret Klein (Paten)

Kathy Loney (Chalice)

Nancy Torgerson (Chalice)

Catie Vetter (Chalice)

Sharon Arnold (Chalice)

Ken Zetocha (Paten-choir)

Joe Arnold (Paten)

Kathy Schroeder (Chalice)

Sharon Richard (Chalice)

Sandi Piatz (Chalice)

Jodi Buchholz (Chalice)

Perry Piatz (Paten-choir)

Dave Dietz (Paten)

Pat Fritel (Chalice)

Judy Holzhey (Chalice)

Greeter

Carol Fjelstad

Jack Fjelstad

Charles Bartunek

Erika Bartunek

Joel Haugen

Jessica Haugen

Altar Server

Ethan Duval

Lex Torgerson

Noelle Bartunek

Grace Vetter

Adam Dietz

Megan Dietz

Peyton Piatz

Gift Bearer

Dave Torgerson

Nancy Torgerson

Erika Bartunek

Charles Bartunek

Bree Reinke

Patrick Reinke

Usher

Darwin Duval

Jon Long

Robert Stalcup

Ken Zetocha

Terry Sauvageau

Mark Schiltz

 

 

 

April 18 - April 21: Holy Week to Easter Sunday

Please sign up in the church entry for ministries for Holy Thursday, Good Friday, Holy Saturday and Easter Sunday Masses.

 

 

 

April 27 - April 28

 

 

Apr 27, 5:00 PM (Mass)

Apr 28, 8:00 AM (Mass)

Apr 28, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Jon Long

Sharon Richard

Lydia Muscha

Lector

Kathy Loney

NOT FILLED

Cora Suda

NOT FILLED

Michelle Losing

Ryan Richard

EMHC

Vanesa Barber (Chalice)

Sheri Koenig (Chalice)

Corey Mayer (Paten-choir)

Jon Long (Paten)

Ron Erickson (Chalice)

Connie Erickson (Chalice)

Sharon Richard (Chalice)

Twila Nohrenberg (Chalice)

Kathy Schroeder (Paten-choir)

Kathleen Vandrovec (Paten)

Michael Vandrovec (Chalice)

Regan Frank (Chalice)

Lydia Muscha (Chalice)

Patrick Reinke (Chalice)

Mary Richard-Johnson (Paten-choir)

Sharri Lacher (Paten)

Barb Rheault (Chalice)

Karla Scholl (Chalice)

Greeter

Janell Nielson

NOT FILLED

Leo Richard

Shirley Richard

Jackie Vandal

Robert Vandal

Altar Server

Madison Aadland

Jaden Dahlin

Katie Sikorski

Tom Sikorski

Noah Losing

Brody Richard

Evan Richard

Gift Bearer

Patty Zahradka

Larry Zahradka

Claude Richard

Rita Richard

Cindy Zink

Dan Zink

Usher

Jerald Desotel

Dale Wyffels

George Richard

Mike Sikorski

Gerald Richard

Dan Zink

 

 

 

May 4 - May 5

 

 

May 4, 5:00 PM (Mass)

May 5, 8:00 AM (Mass)

May 5, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Barb Witteman

Emily Richard

Jane Feist

Lector

Martha Burns

NOT FILLED

Travis Maddock

NOT FILLED

Steve Dusek

Sandi Piatz

EMHC

Joan Houdek (Chalice)

Margaret Klein (Chalice)

Tom Kenville (Paten-choir)

Nancy Torgerson (Paten)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

Sheri Koenig (Chalice)

Catie Vetter (Chalice)

Sharon Arnold (Chalice)

Ken Zetocha (Paten-choir)

Joe Arnold (Paten)

Regan Frank (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

Julie Nudell-Pierce (Chalice)

Sheila Nudell (Chalice)

Perry Piatz (Paten-choir)

Jodi Buchholz (Paten)

Dave Dietz (Chalice)

Audrey Casperson (Chalice)

Greeter

Carol Fjelstad

Jack Fjelstad

John Prindiville

Donna Siebels

Kara Hagemeister

Paul Hagemeister

Altar Server

Ethan Duval

Lex Torgerson

Reese Richard

Sophie Richard

Jadyn Feist

Peyton Piatz

Alyssa Pierce

Gift Bearer

James Laufenberg

Marie Laufenberg

Mia Vetter

Marcus Vetter

Josh Olson

Karla Olson

Usher

Jerald Desotel

Darwin Duval

Doug Lingen

Ken Zetocha

Joe Fleck

Chris Lange

 

May 11 - May 12

 

 

May 11, 5:00 PM (Mass)

May 12, 8:00 AM (Mass)

May 12, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Curt Bjertness

Twila Nohrenberg

Mary Richard-Johnson

Lector

Terry Benson

NOT FILLED

Amy Duchsherer

NOT FILLED

Raymond Holzhey

Judy Holzhey

EMHC

Curt Bjertness (Chalice)

Vanesa Barber (Chalice)

Connie Erickson (Paten-choir)

Ron Erickson (Paten)

Jan Mayer (Chalice)

Jon Long (Chalice)

Twila Nohrenberg (Chalice)

Sharon Richard (Chalice)

Kathy Schroeder (Paten-choir)

Michael Vandrovec (Paten)

Kathleen Vandrovec (Chalice)

Catie Vetter (Chalice)

Mary Richard-Johnson (Chalice)

Pat Fritel (Chalice)

Sharri Lacher (Paten-choir)

Dennis Biewer (Paten)

Barb Rheault (Chalice)

Karla Scholl (Chalice)

Greeter

Bill Barber

Vanesa Barber

Leo Richard

Shirley Richard

Chris Lange

Molly Lange

Altar Server

Madison Aadland

Jaden Dahlin

Grace Bartunek

Noelle Bartunek

Jackson Lange

Noah Sherva

NOT FILLED

Gift Bearer

Larry Zahradka

Patty Zahradka

Michael Vandrovec

Kathleen Vandrovec

Heidi Irmen

Mitch Irmen

Usher

Jon Long

Dale Wyffels

Charles Bartunek

Robert Stalcup

Terry Sauvageau

Mark Schiltz

 

 

 

May 18 - May 19

 

 

May 18, 5:00 PM (Mass)

May 19, 8:00 AM (Mass)

May 19, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

Joan Houdek

Sharon Arnold

Audrey Casperson

Lector

Kathy Loney

NOT FILLED

Pat Conroy

NOT FILLED

Jodi Buchholz

Michelle Losing

EMHC

Joan Houdek (Chalice)

Margaret Klein (Chalice)

Sheri Koenig (Paten-choir)

Tom Kenville (Paten)

Bev Marsh (Chalice)

Nancy Torgerson (Chalice)

Joe Arnold (Chalice)

Sharon Arnold (Chalice)

Regan Frank (Paten-choir)

Ken Zetocha (Paten)

Kathy Schroeder (Chalice)

Catie Vetter (Chalice)

Audrey Casperson (Chalice)

Michelle Losing (Chalice)

Dave Dietz (Paten-choir)

Lydia Muscha (Paten)

Sheila Nudell (Chalice)

Julie Nudell-Pierce (Chalice)

Greeter

Russell Koenig

Sheri Koenig

Paul Frank

Regan Frank

Jessica Haugen

Joel Haugen

Altar Server

Ethan Duval

Lex Torgerson

Benjamin Sikorski

John Sikorski

Adam Dietz

Megan Dietz

Noah Losing

Gift Bearer

Dave Torgerson

Nancy Torgerson

Rita Richard

Claude Richard

Patrick Reinke

Bree Reinke

Usher

Darwin Duval

Dean Marsh

Claude Richard

Mike Sikorski

Patrick Reinke

Gerald Richard

 

 

 

May 25 - May 26 (Please Sign up in the Church Entry)

 

 

May 25, 5:00 PM (Mass)

May 26, 8:00 AM (Mass)

May 26, 10:30 AM (Mass)

Sacristan

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Lector

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

EMHC

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Paten-choir)

NOT FILLED (Paten)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Paten-choir)

NOT FILLED (Paten)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Paten-choir)

NOT FILLED (Paten)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

NOT FILLED (Chalice)

Greeter

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Altar Server

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Gift Bearer

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

Usher

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED

NOT FILLED